2020

January 24, 2020.
Casa de la Cultura “Carmen Conde”, Majahonda, Madrid, Spain.
kl. 20
work: Yalodde I.
Neopercusión.

January 25, 2020.
Festival SOXXI, Centre Cultural Calixte III, Canals, Valencia, Spain .kl. 19.30
work: Yalodde I 
https://soxxi.es/digraph-project-sur-faces/
Digraph Project (Miguel Ángel Real & Andreu Queralt)

March 1, 2020.
Ny Musik i Birkerød, Denmark.
works: from “Les Masques de Neige"
-BIRDS AND INSECTS
(after a painting by Miró)
-THE BLUE RIDER
(Contrapunctus 1, after a painting by Kandinsky)
-BLACK ON GREY
(after a painting by Mark Rothko)
-STREET SCENE: FUGUE
(Homage to Alban Berg after a painting by Grosz )
Accordion: Adam Ørvad

March 8, 2020
10. Accordion Festival and Competition Bela pl. Panthy, Slavonski Brod, Croatia. work: Ora Pro Nobis 3 (WP)
Duo Artina. Andrea Jelavić (flute) & Martina Jembrišak (accordion).

March 14, 2020
Festival SOXXI, Centre Cultural Calixte III, Canals, Valencia, Spain.
kl. 19.30
work: Ayágguna III (WP)
https://soxxi.es/s-p-duet/
S.P. Duet (tenor sax: Javier Evil González, percussion: Víctor Segura.)

March 18, 2020
XXIII New Music Miami ISCM Festival, USA.
kl. 19.30
work: Siete Rayos for solo singing/cello  (USA premiere)
singing/cello: Jason Calloway
work: Oru a Olokun (USA premiere)
soprano: Daniela D’Ingiullo
https://calendar.fiu.edu/event/2020_xxiii_new_music_miami_iscm_festival_concert_nodus_ensemble_concert?utm_campaign=widget&utm_medium=widget&utm_source=Florida+International+University#.XiOYMBd7n_Q

March 31, 2020
Centro Cultural Las Clarisas, Elche, Alicante, Spain.
work: Oru a Eleggua
percussion: Óscar Martí

April 1, 2020
Centro Cultural Las Clarisas, Elche, Alicante, Spain.
work: Las Fugitivas Luces (pre-premiere)
Flute: Montserrat López. Percussion: Óscar Martí
InNova Dúo

April 2, 2020
Centro Cultural Las Clarisas, Elche, Alicante, Spain.
work: Preludios y Toccatas (pre-premiere)
Percussions d´Elx.
Conductor: Óscar Martí.

April 5, 2020
Ny Musik i Birkerød, Denmark.
Portrait concert of Louis Aguirre:
Les Masques de Neige (33 ÉTUDES DE CONCERT POUR ACCORDÉON SOLO)
accordion: Adam Ørvad

April 25th, 2020
HAMU Galeria at the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, at the Academy of Music (HAMU) in Prague
https://microintervalinstitute.wordpress.com/call-for-works-for-horn/
work: Cánticos a lo Divino.
Horn: Daniel Costello

April 25th, 2020
Festival SOXXI, Centre Cultural Calixte III, Canals, Valencia, Spain.
https://soxxi.es/innova-duo-2/
kl.19.30.
work: Las Fugitivas Luces (WP)
InNova Duo

May 12, 2020
Masterclasses at the Sevilla Conservatory, Spain.

May 13, 2020 Sevilla Conservatory, Spain. works: Tres Estudios con Máscara; FLEUR, FEMME, ÉTOILE, ESCARGOT ET RUCOLA (étude du rythme d’après un tableau de Miró) pour vibraphone solo; Oru a Oshún ( for percussion trio); Toque a Eggun (sextet); Bembé (Sextet); Iyá II (marimba); The Jugglers drums (timpani);

May 15, 2020
Conservatory of Carcaixent, Valencia, Spain.  Masterclass with David Hildebrandt and monographic concert.
works: Preludios y Toccatas (WP) for percussion quartet; La soledad sonora, for solo soprano saxophone and 7 percussionists; Yalodde I for percussion duo.David Hildebrand plays: FLEUR, FEMME, ÉTOILE, ESCARGOT ET RUCOLA (étude du rythme d’après un tableau de Miró) pour vibraphone solo; The Stairway of Existence (mov. 1,7 and 8) for percussion trio.

May 16, 2020
Festival SOXXI, Centre Cultural Calixte III, Canals, Valencia, Spain.
Retrat de Louis Aguirre II
https://soxxi.es/david-hildebrandt-retrat-de-louis-aguirre-ii/
kl. 19.30works: -Ibú Añá II (2019) (Liturgia por la Presencia Divina) (*)for vibraphone, glockenspiel and 7 tuned almglockens.-Fleur, Femme, Étoile, Escargot et Rucola (2019) (*)for solo vibraphone- Oru a Eleggua y Oshún (2015/16)(for solo percussion)-Eshu I (2017-2019) (*)for solo marimba-Maferefún Añá (2018)    (*)(Liturgia del Tambor) for solo multi percussion

Mayo 17, 2020
Festival SOXXI, Centre Cultural Calixte III, Canals, Valencia, Spain.
Retrat de Louis Aguirre III
https://soxxi.es/projecte-soxxi-retrat-de-louis-aguirre-iii/
kl.12
works: Toque a Eggun; La soledad sonora (Spanish premiere), Seven nordic masquerades (WP); Trois contrepoints avec masque (WP);  Wemilere a Eleggua y Oggún (WP).
https://sulponticello.com/iii-epoca/nueva-edicion-del-festival-soxxi/

Mayo 18, 2020
Centro Cultural Las Clarisas, Elche Conservatory, Alicante, Spain.
Masterclass with David Hildebrandt and monographic concert.
works: Preludios y Toccatas (percussion quartet)
Las Fugitivas Luces (flute and percussion)
La Soledad sonora (solo saxophone and 7 percussionists).
Fleur, Femme, Étoile, Escargot et Rucola (solo vibráfono)

May 28, 2020
Orgel Park, Amsterdam, Holland.
work: Ibeyi
Panflute: Mariana Preda/ Guitar: Stefan Gerritsen

May 30, 2020
Musikforum Frederiksberg, Metronomen, Frederiksberg. Denmark.
Portrait concert of Louis Aguirre:
Les Masques de Neige (33 Études de Concert pour accordéon solo) accordion: Adam Ørvad***

June 21, 2020.
Gustav - Adolf Church, Berlin, Germany.
work: Ora Pro Nobis 3
Duo Artina

June 26, 2020
Atlas & Voxhall, Århus, Denmark.
kl.20
work: Orula (Liturgia de la Adivinación)
solo flutes: Karolina Leedo
Ekkozone Ensemble
https://fondenvoxhall.dk/koncerter/ekkozone-performs-orula/?utm_source=Hjemmeside&utm_medium=Facebook&utm_campaign=Ekkozone%2026062020%20Facebook&fbclid=IwAR2Ipn2cqydlMPPJ0-qGx2xovp6du0j7plcjRPDemSXgm0nEVDv0ywH-_I0

July 3, 2020
Copenhagen Jazz Festival.
work: Orula
flutes: Karolina Leedo. Ekkozone ensemble.

July 12, 2020
Festival Carinthischer Sommer,  Kärnten, Austria.
http://www.carinthischersommer.at/de/startseite
work: Toque a Eshu y Ochosi
violin/singer: Barbara Lüneburg

October 11, 2020
Utzon Center, Aalborg, Denmark.
kl. 14
Work: new work, premiere
Oboe: Pilar Fontalba, Fagot: Ramiro

October 18, 2020
Utzon Centre, Aalborg, Denmark.
Snow Mask Trio.
Olokun II
viola: Mina Fred; Accordion: Adam Ørvad.

2019

February 8,  2019.
Casa de la Música Alicante, Spain.
Ciclo de Música de Cámara del Conservatorio Superior de Música de Alicante.
work: Bembé
players: Sergio Cruzado, Rafael Ballester, Adrián Fernández, Iván García, Magdalena Myrczik, David Almagro.

March 2, 2019
Centro Cultural San Juan Bautista, Madrid, Spain.
Final Master Exam from the Centro Superior Katarina Gurska.
work: Oba Kosso
percussion: Álvaro Jurado García.

March 7 til April 27, 2019.
Expo Visibles.La Capella, Alcoi, Spain.
Work: TU CARA ANTE LA LUZ
Video and concept: Gertrudis Rivalta
Music: Louis Aguirre

March 31, 2019
Vanløse Church, Copenhagen, Denmark.
kl. 15.00
work: Tres Estudios con Máscaras (premiere)vibraphone: David Hildebrandt.
https://kirkenikbh.dk/kalender/koncert-med-david-hildebrandt

Abril 5, 2019
Festival Mostra Sonora Sueca, Valencia, Spain
kl. 20
work: Waste Land (premiere)
Marimba: Juanjo Guillem
http://mostrasonorasueca.com/actuacions/?fbclid=IwAR0IwavgFa7ngnCUeTMgDzVx7xecTHMDayqWQpCiabBJbfI3cdzG7f6ybkA

May 9 , 2019
University of Debrecen, Hungary.
work: Cánticos Espirituales
saxophones: Henriette Jensen

Mayo 13, 2019
VIII Festival de Percusión. Conservatorio Profesional de Música de Torrent. Valencia, Spain.
work: Bembé
Grup de Percussió del Conservatori Professional de Música d´Elx.

June 1, 2019
KLANG Festival, KLANG i KUBE, Frederiksberg, Denmark.
work: fra Études Postmodernes 1
IV- Yellow and Gold.
V- The BillA
ccordion: Freja Sibbern og Therese Nielsen
http://klang.dk/2019/program/klang-i-kube-koncert-med-elever-fra-mgk-kge

June 5, 2019
Københavns Musikskole, Copenhagen, Denmark.
works: Eshu I (premiere)
Marimba: David Hildebrandt.

June 10, 2019
Montreal Contemporary Music Lab, Canada.
works: Eggun y Olokun
voice: Evelin Ramón

June 12, 2019
A presentation at the Royal Academy of Music in Copenhagen by Adam Ørvad on “Les Masques de Neige”. And pre-premiere of my etudes:
KONTRAPUNKTSUNDERSØGELSE  (Contrapunctus 3)
WOMAN AND BIRD
(Contrapunctus 4, after a painting by Remedios Varo)

June 12,  2019
CCCE, L’ESCORXADOR, ELX, VALENCIA, SPAIN.
work: Bembé
Percussions D’ Elx

June 14, 2019
Lindevang Kirke, Frederiksberg, Denmark.
works: Nsambia Mpungun & Concierto para Trío Clásico
https://rudersdalkammersolister.dk/concerts/baroque-and-contemporary

June 15, 2019
Conservatorio Profesional de Música de Getafe, Spain.
work: Iyá II
marimba: Alberto Serrano Leñero.

June 16, 2019
Søllerød Sognegård, Holte, Denmark.
works: Nsambia Mpungun & Concierto para Trío Clásico
https://rudersdalkammersolister.dk/concerts/baroque-and-contemporary-2

July 14, 2019
Aalborg, Denmark
work: PARTITA CRÉOLE (world premiere)
violin: Barbara Lüneburg

July 23, 2019
Nordisk Kammermusikfestival, Hillerød, Denmark.
work: Maferefún Añá (world premiere)
percussion: David Hildebrandt.

September 8, 2019Ny Musik i Birkerød. Denmark.
https://ny-musik-birkeroed.dk/event/oervad-spiller-aguirre/
works from “Les Masques de Neige”
STABAT MATER (Chorale I)
COMPOSITION NO. 8 (After a painting by Mondrian)
TOQUE A OCHANIGÜE
FLEUR, FEMME, ETOILE, ESCARGOT (Contrapunctus 2, after a painting by Miró) WP-
TOWARDS THE BLUE (after a painting by Kandinsky)- KONTRAPUNKTSUNDERSØGELSE (Contrapunctus 3)  WP MÚSICA CALLADA (Chorale III: homage to Mompou)-
TOCCATINA (omaggio a Sibelius)-
WOMAN AND BIRD (Contrapunctus 4, after a painting by Remedios Varo)  WP-
STREET SCENE - FUGUE (Homage to Alban Berg after a painting by Grosz)-
GIRL AT SEWING MACHINE (after a painting by Edward Hopper)- ORA PRO NOBIS 2
Accordion: Adam Ørvad.

September 13 , 2019
OpenDays Festival. Theatre Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark.
Portrait concert with my percussion music.
works:- “Tres estudios con máscara”  (2018)
“Fleur, Femme, Étoile, Escargot et Rucola” (2019) (wp),
“Eshu I” (2017-19)
-“Ibú Añá II” (2019) (Liturgia por la Presencia Divina) (WP)- “Maferefún Añá” (2018) (Liturgia del Tambor) for solo multi percussion.
Percussion: David Hildebrandt.
https://www.teaternordkraft.dk/forestillinger-arkiv/open-days/http://www.opendays.dk/program-2018/david-hildebrandt-percussion/

September 14, 2019
OpenDays Festival. Aalborg Kloster, Denmark.
work: Nsambia Mpungun
singer/viola: Mina Fred

September 15, 2019
OpenDays Festival. Utzon Center. Aalborg, Denmark.
work: from PARTITA CRÉOLE
  • Nocturne
  • Aria
Violin: Peter Bogaert

September 22, 2019
Auditori de Manuel, Valencia, Spain.
work: Egungún
Valencia Percussion Academy

September 27, 2019
Museo Vostell Malpartida, Cáceres, Spain.
work: Egungún. Valencia
Percussion Academy

September 28, 2019
Grand Nordic Festival. Unitarnes Hus, København, Denmark.
work: A Souls Journey
guitar: Mikkel Andersen

- September 30, 2019
Moderne Mandag, Metronomen, Frederiksberg. Denmark
Works: from “Les Masques de Neige”
-NATURALEZA MUERTA RESUCITANDO  (Homage to Hans Abrahamsen, after a painting by Remedios Varo) WP
- PORTRAIT OF AN EQUILIBRIST (after a painting by Paul Klee) WP
- THE CIRCUS HOUSE (after a painting by Miró) WP- CHOPINIANA DEL TAMBOR (Homenaje a Caturla) WP
Accordion: Adam Ørvad

October 26,  2019
Flintholm Kirke, Frederiksberg, Denmark.
Ora pro Nobis II (from Les Masques de Neige)
accordion: Adam Ørvad

November 3, 2019
Utzon Center, Aalborg.
Works: from “Les Masques de Neige”
-AÑAKI OLOKUN (homage to P. Boulez) WP
-CENTELLA NDOKI (The wrath of Nsambi) WP
-THE BLUE RIDER
(Contrapunctus 1, after a painting by Kandinsky) WP
-CHORALE II
(KYRIE ELEISON IN THE STYLE OF ARVO PÄRT & GÓRECKI) WP
-NSASI    (WP)
Accordion: Adam Ørvad

November 7, 2019
Bruckner University, Linz, Austria.
work: Toque a Eshu y Ochosi
Violin: Barbara Lüneburg.

November 15, 2019
Orgelpark, Amsterdam, Holland.
Work: Dos Bagatelas Sacras  (Amsterdam premiere)
organ: Ere Lievonen
https://www.orgelpark.nl/nl/Agenda/Orgel-Solo%3A-nieuwe-muziek@15-11-2019[13:13]

November 20, 2019
Mozarteum, Salzburg, Schloss Frohnburg, Austria.
work: Toque a Eshu y Ochosi
singer/violin: Barbara Lüneburg

November 23, 2019.
Ode to the Wind Festival. Hjørring Musiske Skole, Denmark.
works: - And is now evening
Cánticos Espirituales
saxophones: Henriette Jensen

November 24, 2019
Utzon Center, Aalborg.
Work: Oriki a Oggún  (world premiere)
trombone: Andras Spang Olsen

December 16,  2019
Kvarterhuset Amagerbro, København, Denmark.
work: A Soul’s Journey.
Guitar: Mikkel Andersen

December 17,  2019
Portrait concert, Kvarterhuset Amagerbro, København, Denmark.
work: LES MASQUES DE NEIGE (premiere) part II -
Accordion: Adam Ørvad
-NATURALEZA MUERTA RESUCITANDO
(Homage to Hans Abrahamsen, after a painting by Remedios Varo)
-RITOS (uropførelse)
-CHORALE II  (Kyrie Eleison in the style of Arvo Pärt and Górecki)
- THE BLUE RIDER
(Contrapunctus 1, after a paiting by Kandinsky)
- CENTELLA NDOKI (The wrath of Nsambi)
- THE CIRCUS HOUSE (after a painting by Miró)   Premiere
- FLEUR, FEMME, ETOILE, ESCARGOT (Contrapunctus 2, after a painting by Miró)
- AÑAKI OLOKUN (homage to P. Boulez)
  • SONATINA IN THE OLD STYLE   (premiere)
  • CHOPINIANA DEL TAMBOR (Homenaje a Caturla) 

- KONTRAPUNKTSUNDERSØGELSE (Contrapunctus 3)
- CECI N'EST PAS UNE PIPE (premiere)
(Homage to Jacques Tati after a painting by Magritte)
- NSASI
(after ancient African anonymous prayers)
- WOMAN AND BIRD
(Contrapunctus 4, after a painting by Remedios Varo)
- PORTRAIT OF AN EQUILIBRIST (after a paiting by Paul Klee)
- BLACK ON GREY (uropførelse) (after a painting by Mark Rothko)
- RED SUN AND SHIP
(Contrapunctus 5, after a painting by Kandinsky)
December 19, 2019Nordkraft, Aalborg, Denmark.kl. 16.work: Cánticos EspiritualesSaxophone: Henriette Jensen.
December 20, 2019Koncertsalen i Hjørring Musiske Skole, Denmark.kl. 16.work: Journey to Ixtlan.Electronics

2018


January 15, 2018
XVIII Festival Internacional de Música Contemporánea 2018, Santiago de Chile, Chile.  Sala Isidora Zegers.
Work: Ibeyi- Añá
Amplified Bass flute: Wilson Padilla Véliz
http://www.artes.uchile.cl/noticias/139441/obras-seleccionadas-festival-de-musica-contemporanea#http://www.artes.uchile.cl/noticias/140375/programacion-festival-internacional-de-musica-contemporanea-2018#

January 19, 2018
Chamber Hall of the Moscow Philharmonic, Moscow, Russia.
Work: Bagatelas con máscara.
Piano: Maria Eshpai

January 30, 2018
Émission de radio Pulsar , 89,3 FM la marge Montréal, Canada. work: Ibeyi Añá
bass flute: Karolina Leedo
http://cism893.ca/emissions/pulsar/

Febrero 12, 2018
“London Music Nights”, Café Comercial, Madrid, Spain.
work: Yalodde I (premiere)
Neopercusión (Juanjo Guillem & Rafa Gálvez)

February 25, 2018.
Johan Borups Højskole,  København, Denmark.
work: Chamber Symphony (premiere)
Athelas Sinfonietta. Conductor: Daniel Moreira
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w8M2_kB8TJk

February 27, 2018
P2,Danish Classical Radio.
work: Chamber Symphony

March 11, 2018
Concert for Amnesty International. Herfølge Kirke, Roskilde, Denmark.
work: Iyá
Guitar: Mikkel Andersen

March 16, 2018
Solo and Chamber Timpanist’s Initiative Concert.
Duderstadt Video Studio, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI, USA.
http://www.dc.umich.edu/spaces/video-studio
work: Dies Irae 2
(winner of the Solo and Chamber Timpanist's Initiative)
percussionists: Casey Voss, timpani/Chris Weber, almglocken/ Sofia Carbonara, sirens.

March 23 - 27, 2018
Masterclasses at the Conservatorio Superior de Musica de las Islas Baleares, Spain.

March 27, 2018
Émission de radio Pulsar , 89,3 FM la marge Montréal, Canada. work: Chamber Symphony (Memoirs of Yesterday’s world)
Athelas SInfonietta Copenhagen.
Condutor: Daniel Moreira.
http://cism893.ca/emissions/pulsar/

March 28, 2018
Auditorio del Conservatorio Superior de Musica de las Islas Baleares, Spain.
work: Iyalodde (premiere)
Soloists: Juanjo Guillem and Armando Lorente
Symphony Orchestra of the Balearic Islands Superior Conservatory, Conductor: Alfredo Oyágüez Montero
https://ultimahora.es/vips/eventos/2018/04/11/20445/concierto-percusionfest-conservatori.htmlhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LnwIm585Md8&feature=share

April 20, 2018
ppIANISSIMO Festival of Contemporary Music, Sofia, Bulgaria.
Bulgarian National Radio Concert Studio.
work: from Les Masques de neige:
Toward the blue
Chorale I (Stabat Mater)
Toque a Ochanigüe
Composition No.8. (premiere)
accordion: Adam Ørvad.
Toccata (Bulgarian premiere)
Duo Diagonal: Accordion/Adam Ørvad & Harpsichord: Anka Zlateva
http://www.ppianissimo.info/2018/03/20th-april-friday-1900-bnr-concert.htmlhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JLHs2PIOo9k

April 21, 2018
National Academy of Music, Sofia, Bulgaria.
Masterclass/concert on “Les Masques de neige”, with Adam Ørvad.
accordion: Adam Ørvad.

May 7, 2018
Literaturhaus, Copenhagen, Denmark.
work: Oru a Olokun.
soprano: Annemette Pødenphandt

May 11, 2018
Areté Venue and Gallery, 67 West St, Brooklyn, NY: USA.
work: Oru a Oshún
IKTUS Percussion

May 14, 2018
USE Academy, Århus, Denmark.
work: Eggun y Olokun
soprano: Annemette Pødenphandt

May 19, 2018
Festival Música de Segura de la Sierra, Spain.
work: Yalodde I
Neopercusión.

May 21, 2018
Fonoteca Nacional de México, Ciudad México, DF; México.
Sala Murray y Schafer.
work: Eggun y Olokun
Voice: Evelin Ramón

May 22, 2018
Facultad de Música de la UNAM, Ciudad México, DF; México.
Sala de Ensayos.
work: Eggun y Olokun
Voice: Evelin Ramón

May 25, 2018
Centro Mexicano para la Música y las Artes Sonoras (CMMAS), Morelia, México.
work: Oru a Olokun
Voice: Evelin Ramón

May 26, 2018
Lille Sal, Aarhus Music House, Denmark.
Work: Bagatelas con máscara.
Piano: Maria Eshpai.

May 27, 2018
Rudersdal Kammersolister "Art music walk" i Kunstnerhuset i Classensgade, Copenhagen, Denmark.
work: Gardens of the Beloved.
Flute: Karolina Leedo

June 3, 2018
Klang Festival, KU-BE, Frederiksberg, Copenhagen, Denmark. 
work: ÉTUDES POST-MODERNES 2 (premiere)
Duo Accordiomania (students fra Frederiksbergs Musikhøjskoles MGK)Freja Sibbern and Liam Siebeneicher

June 3, 2018
Klang Festival, KU-BE, Frederiksberg, Copenhagen, Denmark
work: ÉTUDES POST-MODERNES 2 Duo Accordiomania.

June 11 , 2018
Congreso Internacional de inovación educativa en música y arte sonoro.
Sala Rubén Darío/ El Farol, Universidad de Valparaíso, Chile.
work: Eggun y Olokun (Chilean premiere)
voice: Evelin Ramón.
https://www.facebook.com/events/2038418823146670/

June 14, 2018
Amsterdam Conservatory, Holland.
work: Toque a Oyá y Oshún (premiere of the version for Bass clarinet)
Bass Clarinet: Daniel Yiau.

June 29, 2018
All you see its Art, #365ALC_RETRATLonja del Pescado, Alicante, Spain.
Work: TU CARA ANTE LA LUZ
Video and concept: Gertrudis Rivalta
Music: Louis Aguirre

June 30, 2018
Festival SO XXI (VIII Edition)  Canals, Valencia, Spain.
work: EgungunValencia Percussion Academy
https://www.nuestrasbandasdemusica.com/noticias/noticias-nbm/festivales-y-conciertos/9919-la-clausura-de-la-viii-edicion-del-festival-internacional-soxxi-estrenara-una-obra-de-llorenc-barber-y-monserrat-palacios.html

July 1, 2018
Festival “Música en la sang” 2018. Amfiteatre de l’Orxa, Valencia, Spain.
work: Egungun
Valencia Percussion Academy

July 12, 2018
II Ágora Festival. European Meeting of Contemporary Percussion.Palacio Municipal de Deportes, Xabiá, Spain.
work: Egungunplayed by: Valencia Percussion Academy.
https://www.todalamusica.es/la-vanguardia-de-la-percusion-se-reune-en-javea-este-verano/

July 24, 2018
38  Setmana Internacional de  Música de Cambra, Montserrat, Valencia, Spain.
work: Egungun
Valencia Percussion Academy 
http://www.radiobanda.com/drama-around-a-la-simc-montserrat/http://www.e6d.es/noticias/hui-arriva-a-montserrat-drama-around-de-la-ma-de-valencia-percusion-academy-ensemble#ad-image-0

August 11, 2018
Det Gamle Rådhus i Nørresundby, Denmark.
work: Pandora’s Manifest (WP)
El-guitar: Pilar Rius Fortea

Agosto 29, 2018
Sala Falla PCGR, Granada, Spain. Congreso de IDRS.
work: Wemilere a Yemayá y Oshún (for oboe and pre-recorded electronics)
Oboe: Pilar Fontalba
http://www.idrs2018.org/cronograma/miercoles-29-mob/#1524395034343-23e802b4-39aa

September 2, 2018
Nádor Terem, Hivatalos oldal, Budapest, Hungary.
work: Oshún Oloddí
Shadanga Duo (Kata Szanyi/flute, Jason Alder/clarinet)
https://www.facebook.com/events/770382803303624/

September 14, 2018
Ansgars Kirke, OpenDays Festival 2018. Aalborg, Denmark.
work: Dos Bagatelas Sacras (premiere)
Organ: Ere Lievonen
http://www.opendays.dk/program-2018/ere-lievonen/

September 14, 2018
Ansgars Kirke, OpenDays Festival 2018. Aalborg, Denmark.
Work: Ibeyi Añá (Gaia and Chaos)
bass flute: Karolina Leedo

September 15, 2018
Dansk Guitar Selskab, Metronome, Copenhagen, Denmark.
work: IyáGuitar: Mikkel Andersen
http://danskguitarselskab.dk/

September 16, 2018
OpenDays Festival, Nordkarft Theatre, Aalborg, Denmark.
work: Orula
Flutes: Karolina Leedo.
Ekkozone: Mathias Reumert, David Hildebrandt & Anders Kann Elten (percussions)
http://www.opendays.dk/program-2018/ekkozone/

September 16, 2018
Utzon Center, OpenDays Festival, Aalborg, Denmark.
work: Siete Rayos II (premiere)
singer/violinist: Barbara Lüneburg.
http://www.opendays.dk/program-2018/barbara-luneburg/

September 23, 2018
Endagsfestival: Barok & Moderne, Ny Musik i Birkerød, Denmark.
works: 5 Etudes from: “Les Masques de neige”. (premiere)
- Musique du crépuscule
- Studio di Fuga a 3 voci
(after "The Mysteries of the Horizon" by Magritte)
- The Acrobat (after a painting by Chagall)
- Toque para la mano izquierda
(Homage to Pérez Prado with Woodblock)
- Birds and Insects (after a painting by Miró)
Accordion: Adam Ørvad
http://ny-musik-birkeroed.dk/event/barok-og-moderne/
Work: TOCCATA
Duo Diagonal: Accordion/Adam Ørvad & Harpsichord: Anka Zlateva
http://ny-musik-birkeroed.dk/event/barok-og-moderne/https://www.facebook.com/events/2645414902150619/

September 26, 2018
Festival Ekkozone Offbeats. Koncertkirken Blågårds Plads, Copenhagen, Denmark.
work: OrulaFlutes: Karolina Leedo
Ekkozone: Mathias Reumert, David Hildebrandt & Anders Kann Elten (percussions)
https://www.facebook.com/events/402639140263342/http://danskebands.dk/ekkozone-offbeats-ny-musikfestival-paa-noerrebro/

September 29,  2018
Elvermose Koncerter, Lolland, Denmark.
work: Orula
Flutes: Karolina Leedo.Ekkozone: Mathias Reumert, David Hildebrandt & Anders Kann Elten (percussions)

October 9, 2018
BKA Theater "Unerhörte Musik" Berlin, Germany.
work: Siete Rayos
Cello: Sonja Lena Schmid
https://www.bka-theater.de/content_start.php?id=680

October 23, 2018
Teatro Gayarre, Pamplona, Spain.
work: Mallarmé Fragments (premiere)
Soprano: María Graciela Armendariz, flute: Alessandra Rombolá, Trombone: Antonio Jiménez, viola: Rosa San Martín, Accordeon: Ander Telleria, Percussions: Salva Tarazona.
http://www.teatrogayarre.com/portal/agendaEvento.aspx?id=1428http://www.kulturklik.euskadi.eus/evento/2018091710531521/festival-internacional-de-experimentacion-musikal-after-cage-2018-iii-/kulturklik/es/z12-detalle/es/https://www.naiz.eus/eu/actualidad/noticia/20181005/e7-2-experimenta-en-irunea-con-el-silencio-el-espacio-y-el-tiempo-entorno-a-oteizahttps://www.diariodenavarra.es/noticias/cultura-ocio/cultura/2018/10/05/festival-after-cage-experimenta-silencio-espacio-tiempo-jorge-oteiza-614647-1034.htmlhttps://navarra.elespanol.com/articulo/sociedad/festival-conciertos-jorge-oteiza-teatro-gayarre/20181006120427223949.htmlhttps://www.docenotas.com/143329/v-festival-after-cage-invita-experimentar-la-vanguardia-pamplona/https://www.noticiasdenavarra.com/2018/10/27/ocio-y-cultura/friccioneshttps://www.noticiasdenavarra.com/2018/10/27/ocio-y-cultura/fricciones

October 24, 2018
Conference at the Conservatorio Superior de Música de Navarra. “Arquelogía del Rito en la música de Louis Aguirre” and “Les Masques de Neige”

October 25, 2018
Conference at the Conservatorio Superior de Música de Aragón. “Arquelogía del Rito en la música de Louis Aguirre” and “Les Masques de Neige”

November 1, 2018
Spil Dansk Dag, Roskilde Gymnasium, Denmark.
work: The Garden of Dreams (premiere)
Violin: Kuno Kjærbye, Guitar: Mikkel Andersen.

November 2,  2018
XXVI edición de las “Jornadas de Música Contemporánea de Segovia”, Spain.
work: Toque a Oggún y Shangó (premiere)
Nuevo Ensemble de Segovia.
Flutes: Ana Isabel Gómez, Clarinets: Enrique Salgado, Saxophone: Pablo Castaño, Percussion: Eugenio Uñón, Piano: Elena de Santos. Conductor: Chema García Portela.
http://fundaciondonjuandeborbon.org/project/2-de-noviembre-2030-hrs-nuevo-ensemble-de-segovia-nesg-viaje-a-tlon/https://www.entradasinaem.es/informacion/noticia/613/el-cndm-coproduce-por-primera-vez-las-xxvi-jornadas-de-m%C3%BAsica-contempor%C3%A1nea-de-segoviahttp://www.eladelantado.com/segovia/las-jornadas-musica-contemporanea-arrancan-estreno-especial/

November 3, 2018
Conference at the XXVI edición de las “Jornadas de Música Contemporánea de Segovia”, Spain. “Arquelogía del Rito en la música de Louis Aguirre”
http://www.eladelantado.com/segovia/proyecto-integrador-abre-hoy-las-jornadas-musica-contemporanea/?fbclid=IwAR3zJPTchiARZM2D770gfMpv0FsZXfNqvpv-o5scF4Fh6Ti8kXDpYWvFUHEhttp://www.turismodesegovia.com/events/arqueologia-del-ritmo-en-la-musica-de-louis-aguirre/

November 11, 2018
Auditorio del Museo Lázaro Galdiano, Madrid, Spain.
work: Toque a Oggún y Shangó
Nuevo Ensemble de Segovia.
http://www.descubrirelarte.es/2018/09/17/musica-para-el-tercer-milenio-en-el-museo-lazaro-galdeano.html

November 15, 2018
Festival Between the Strings, Snow Mask Composers’ Group. Library Hall, Aalborg, Denmark.
work: Toque a Ochosi. Violin: Peter Bogaert
http://www.snowmask.dk/event/rundt-om-strygerne-peter-bogaert-violinist/

November 18, 2018
Koncertsalen, Hjørring Musikskole, Denmark.
work: 12  Etudes fra Les masques de Neige (premiere)
accordion: Adam Ørvad

November 25, 2018
UTZON Center, Aalborg, Denmark
work: ORIKI  A  OSHÚN (premiere)
Bassoon: Ramiro García

November 25, 2018
Wien Modern Festival, Vienna, Austria.
Work: Toque a Eshu y Ochosi (Austrian Premiere)
singer/violinist: Barbara Lüneburg
https://wienmodern.at/en/Home/Event?event-id=000000e9h58h001322ffhttp://www.soundblocks.de/wien-modern-31-28-10-30-11-2018/https://www.musicaustria.at/wordraps-zu-wien-ueber-musik-die-szene-und-geheime-ecken/

November 29, 2018
Musikforum Frederiksberg, Svendborg, Denmark.
work: Gaia and Eros
Bass flute: Karolina Leedo

December 13,  2018
Spanien 19b, Århus Denmark.
work: Cánticos Espirituales
Saxophones: Henriette Jensen

December 18, 2018
Portrait concert, Kvarterhuset Amagerbro, København, Denmark.
work: LES MASQUES DE NEIGE (premiere) part I
-Accordion: Adam Ørvad
https://kvarterhuset.kk.dk/event/koncert-les-masques-de-neiges

December 19, 2018
Aarhus Musikhuset , Lille Sal, Århus, Denmark.
work: Idea I
saxophones: Henriette Jensen, Piano: Maria Eshpai.

December 20 , 2018
Utzon Center, Aalborg, Denmark.
work: Journey to Ixtlan. (electronics)